?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jul. 16th, 2002

Joey got a big ol' butt,
I told you I be true.
Joey got a big ol' butt,
so I'm leavin' you.

Think of this makes me laugh out loud. I want to see it again.

Comments

( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
blue_ant
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:01 am (UTC)
Thank *you* for making me smile this morning.

*smacks Joey's ass like Justin*
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:19 am (UTC)
Re:
hee! ya for smiling!

*dances like Joey*
blue_ant
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:20 am (UTC)
Re:
Hee!

Man. I wanna see those clips again. Hee.

[twirls like Lance being Nickay]
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:36 am (UTC)
Re:
I know! I want to watch stuff over and over. And I want to see new stuff I haven't seen. There just wasn't enough time. Maybe next time I'll take Friday off and get up there earlier.
blue_ant
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Oooooh.

That would be awesome.

Next time, though, we need to go to bed earlier ;)
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 08:43 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 08:48 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:09 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:10 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:22 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:35 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:42 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:44 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:48 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:49 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 09:57 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:04 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:17 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:22 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:26 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:27 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:31 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:33 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:42 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:48 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:54 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 11:04 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 11:24 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - blue_ant - Jul. 16th, 2002 11:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 08:20 am (UTC)
Re:
dude, I finally got to see this clip for the first time over the weekend. It cracks me up every time.
jemgirl
Jul. 16th, 2002 10:18 am (UTC)
LMAO that part cracks me up whenever I think of it. I remember the first time I watched that tape I rewound it over and over and over... and it never got any less funny. That and the part where Joey's t-shirt is all small and hes dancing around and they're chanting "go Joey go Joey go Joey" LOL
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 10:25 am (UTC)
Re:
ha! I haven't seen that part yet, we just watched that "big ol' butt part" over and over and never watched the rest. :) hee. But I'm getting a copy so I'll have to watch the whole thing soon. That part seriously never get any less funny though. I'm still cracking up just thinking of it right now.
jemgirl
Jul. 16th, 2002 10:27 am (UTC)
Re:
I was like *falls off the bed laughing* "I can't believe hes SPANKING him" LMAO And the thing that really makes me laugh even harder is that Justin switches hands while doing that with NO problem... like it comes so naturally to him. LOL
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 10:33 am (UTC)
Re:
HA! yeah that was too funny. And the fact that Joey just goes along with it. he just sticks his butt out and he's like "yep!"
Re: - jemgirl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:36 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:44 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - jemgirl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:51 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - sweatergurl - Jul. 16th, 2002 10:55 am (UTC) - Expand
juliannebabe
Jul. 16th, 2002 04:31 pm (UTC)
what's that from?!

*whining* and why haven't i seeeeeeeeeeeeen it?!!!!
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 05:01 pm (UTC)
Re:
it's from the video from McDonald's when they did that promo with Britney and NSYNC. I just saw it for the first time over the weekend.
juliannebabe
Jul. 16th, 2002 05:05 pm (UTC)
Re:
ooooh....I think newdaydawning is sending me this!

am happy girl now!!! :)
sweatergurl
Jul. 16th, 2002 05:22 pm (UTC)
Re:
yay! it's only a few seconds long but it is so funny. you will rewind it and watch it over and over. trust me.
Re: - juliannebabe - Jul. 16th, 2002 06:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )