Amanda (sweatergurl) wrote,
Amanda
sweatergurl

Today was, like, the day from hell. I just feel like crap and I'm so tired. Work sucked ass today. I so don't want to deal with anyone's shit right now. I'm just gonna go curl up and hide from today and hope tomorrow is at least marginally better. Blech.

Also, I long for the days when Angel (and Buffy too, for that matter) was a regular old TV series, not a fricking soap opera. I want short concise plot lines that don't drag on for eons. One episode! That's how long I want the story to last! Of course there should be elements that carry from week to week. Just not the main story.

And, yeah. I called that ending. But then, it was kind of obvious.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments