?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 22nd, 2002

Just sitting here drinking a beer (I was inspired by slave4chris). And I have chips too. And salsa. Yay! The only thing I need now is people to entertain me. I was supposed to have people over this weekend, but I don't think that's gonna happen. I think maybe next weekend. My parents are out of town for 2 weeks. So I have the whole place to myself. Which is nice. Except it's kind of boring after a while. So I'm just sitting here drinking my beer and listening to my Linkin Park CD. Which, right now, I think is, like, the best CD ever.Makes me want to jump around. And Chester is hot. He kind of reminds me of Orlando Bloom. I want to see them in concert again. Right now. :) I went out and bought their DVD today too. I almost got Britney Live in Las Vegas. But Linkin Park was calling my name. So...who's gonna entertain me?

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
slave4chris
Feb. 22nd, 2002 08:46 pm (UTC)
yeah! go me. spreading the alcoholism around lj! chips sound good. oh well, my chocolate bunny is doing me just fine.

get britney! she is friggin hot. i'd do her, no problem. mr.s4c wouldn't have a problem with that either.

well, that's my entertainment for the evening. pretty sad. :)
sweatergurl
Feb. 22nd, 2002 08:59 pm (UTC)
Re:
surprisingly (or maybe not), but after 3 beers that's pretty entertaining. I'm thinking when I get paid next week I'll get Britney. And, dang, if I want to be entertained I just need to keep trying to type. The coordination is starting its vacation right about now. hee. damn, I'm amusing myself. Is it just me or am I damn funny? Yeah, just me. That's what I figured. :)

and dude, chocolate and beer? yech!
slave4chris
Feb. 22nd, 2002 09:02 pm (UTC)
oh no.. i was drinking beer & clamato juice.. and since chad only left me one beer, that's all i had. so i swiched to browncows and my chocolate bunny. now that's good shit.

you are funny.

i need a massage. wanna massage me?
sweatergurl
Feb. 22nd, 2002 09:11 pm (UTC)
Re:
ok, well, browncows definitely go better with chocolate than beer. :) I wsa eying the chips deluxe cookies I have, but then I thought better of that. I don't want to be revisiting them later tonight. ;) ooooh...a massage. I'll do you if you do me.
slave4chris
Feb. 22nd, 2002 09:47 pm (UTC)
i like to give as much as i like to receive. i am game.

[rubs your shoulders.. up to your neck.. and your scalp]

scalp rubbing is so good.
sweatergurl
Feb. 22nd, 2002 10:10 pm (UTC)
Re:
aaahhh. I needed that. scalp massages are good. (dang. it's getting harder to type :)) your turn. :)
*rubs back...and shoulders*
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )