?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Am back home now. Internet connection is much slower. But at least I can find ways to amuse myself. I just showed Marcy The Early Show stuff, Space Cowboy from the pop odyssey video, and had her listen to JC singing with Blaque (can you feel my timbs, my baggy jeans, my thug appeal?). But she had to leave. I am sooooo hyper now. Those of you who saw me in Grand Rapids and Buffalo can imagine. (I'm Jayceeeeeeeee!) I think I will go watch The Two of Us from pop odyssey and dance along. I love that choreography!

Hey, have y'all seen my new icon. Yeah, that's about how I feel right now.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
pensierobello
Apr. 20th, 2002 12:22 pm (UTC)
Damn, I was going to sing to you. Oh well...another time maybe!
sweatergurl
Apr. 20th, 2002 12:27 pm (UTC)
Re:
awwww, well I'll have to remember that next time. :) You can still sing if you want. Just sing along with NSYNC! I know I will be. :)
pensierobello
Apr. 20th, 2002 12:47 pm (UTC)
lol...

I'm doin' this tonight,
You're probably gonna start a fight.
I know this can't be right.
Hey baby come on,
I loved you endlessly,
When you weren't there for me.
So now it's time to leave and make it alone
I know that I can't take no more
It ain't no lie
I wanna see you out that door
Baby, bye, bye, bye...

Bye Bye
Don't wanna be a fool for you
Just another player in your game for two
You may hate me but it ain't no lie,
Baby, bye, bye, bye...
Bye Bye
Don't really wanna make it tough,
I just wanna tell you that I had enough.
It might sound crazy,
But it ain't no lie,
Baby, bye, bye, bye

Ah, the sweet sound of the 'Syncers.
sweatergurl
Apr. 20th, 2002 12:56 pm (UTC)
Re:
EEEEE! I can break out the Darren's Dance Grooves and dance along! :) hee I love dancing to Bye Bye Bye.
pensierobello
Apr. 20th, 2002 01:34 pm (UTC)
It's a good song! I have the beginning to Dirty Pop in my head now, tho. Dirrrrrrrrrrrrty Pop.......
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )