?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Have my pictures form Columbus done. But they're not uploaded yet. I'll do that tomorrow. I just wanted to post this one. For cliokat. Someone point her in this direction, please?

I almost missed this picture. I was putting a new roll of film in when he took a drink so I just got the very end.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
opheliam
May. 1st, 2002 10:41 pm (UTC)
Oh dear.
She's going to flip.
Guh.
sweatergurl
May. 2nd, 2002 11:36 am (UTC)
Yep. That's kind of the point :) heehee Thanks for pointing her in this direction :)
likeahiphopsong
May. 2nd, 2002 10:11 am (UTC)
[moment of awed, lust-filled silence]

Oh damn. Thank you so very, very much. Suzanne sent me this way. And wow. Isn't that pretty? And you! You're the best. Thanks again for thinking of me.

[goes back to staring]
sweatergurl
May. 2nd, 2002 11:57 am (UTC)
Seriously, this picture was fate. He started drinking just as I was putting a new roll of film in and I thought I was gonna miss it. But he just kept drinking and drinking. seriously the longest drink ever. or maybe it just seemed like it. And then finally my film was loaded and he was just finishing up.

And yeah, pretty much every time I see one of them drinking I think of you now. :) I'm just glad I was finally able to get a picture for you. It only took me 4 shows. :)
likeahiphopsong
May. 2nd, 2002 01:50 pm (UTC)
Re:
But he just kept drinking and drinking. seriously the longest drink ever

::guh::

Waaaaaaant.

But, thanks again for capturing the moment.

pretty much every time I see one of them drinking I think of you now

That seems to be rather common. I can't imagine why. ;)
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )